The Semi Finalists in the North West region have been announced. Congratulations to all our Semi Finalists and commiserations if your name isn't on the list. 

Susan Yarnell of A Great Little Place with The Italian
Cara O'Donoavn of The Portrush Deli Co with The New Yolker
Ellen Bly of Fresh-Pak with Made in the USA
Russell French also of Fresh-Pak with Mexican Breakfast
Simon Wilkes of Planters Garden Centre with Sidewalk Salmon

Jamie Robinson of Bexters Coffee Co with Pigwich
Chris Rich Bate of Planters Garden Centre with Mediterranean Delight
Russell French of Fresh-Pak with WastED
Cara O'Donovan of The Portrush Deli Co with Pesto Packed Panini
Cara O'Donovan of The Portrush Deli Co again with Relish Delish

Susan Yarnell of A Great Little Place with Pulled Duck with Confit Fig and Juniper Wrap
Cara O'Donovan of The Portrush Deli Co with Pull and Quack
Richard Mattock of Mellors Catering Services with Pulled Duck Kerala with Rhubarb and Ginger Compote
Susan Yarnell of A Great Little Place with Persian Wrap

Ellen Bly of Fresh-Pak with Mexican-flower Twist
Cara O'Donovan of The Portrush Deli Co with Spicy Steak Sourdough
Simon Wilkes of Planters Garden Centre with Planters Smokey Steak Ciabatta
Ian Barker of Le Brunch with The King of Spain
Kazim Raza from Halal Kitchen Ltd with New Yorker Sandwich
Russell French of Fresh-Pak with Cauli Cheese

Simon Wilkes of Planters Garden Centre with FocCHOCa
Susan Yarnell of A Great Little Place with Vegan Rapture
Chris Rich-Bate of Planters Garden Centre with Braised Pull Lamb Focaccia with Rosemary
Cara O'Donovan of The Portrush Deli Co with Parma Pan
Jamie Robinson of Bexters Coffee Company with Medwich
Kazim Raza from Halal Kitchen Ltd with Bombay Chicken & Potato

Ian Barker of Le Brunch with Tuscan Tuna
Susan Yarnell of A Great Little Place with Peruvian Tuna Wrap
Imogen Johnson of Tasties of Chester with Flippin Fennel
Imogen Johnson of Tasties of Chester again with Coronation Tuna
Cara O'Donovan of The Portrush Deli Co with Thai Tuna Tub

The North West Semi Final will be held on Wednesday 8th March 2017, from 10.30am at:

Frank Roberts & Sons Ltd,
Rudheath,
Northwich,
Cheshire,
CW9 7RQ

Competitor Info