The Semi Finalists in the South East region have been announced. Congratulations to all our Semi Finalists and commiserations if your name isn't on the list.

Claire Simpson of Greencore with Korean Bulgogi Beef Bagel
Mike Crofts of Raynor Foods with Banging Breakfast Bagel
Katarina Willingham of Lemon & Soul Cookery School with Drunken Knuckle Bagel
Katarina Willingham of Lemon & Soul Cookery School again with Triple Smoke Bagel
Bethany Wilson of Fridays Ltd with Glorious Greens Bagel

Sally Khayat of Greencore with Aromatic Chicken Shawarma
Bethany Wilson of Fridays with Trout Pout
Houman Meshkati of I Due Amici Coffee Shop with Barbari Persian Bread
Louise Winter of Adelie with Slow Roast Tomato and Pesto Chicken Spianata
Simon Broadribb of Uptons of Bassett with Sticky Beef Short Rib

Katarina Willingham of Lemon & Soul Cookery School with Sloppy Joe's Taco
Lesley Fong of Greencore with Korean Amigo Bim Bap Taco
Jess Boyd of EAT with Duck Bahn Mi
Jess Boyd of EAT again with Duck, Blackberry and Balsamic Baguette
Houman Meshkati of I Due Amici Coffee Shop with Pulled Duck with Walnut and Pomegranate Molasses

Mike Crofts of Raynor Foods with The Essex Smokie
Bethany Wilson of Fridays Ltd with Caliente!
Jess Boyd of EAT with Nacho Toastie
Jessica Ayling also of EAT with Single's Club
Gareth Whatley of Chef in a Box with Applewood & Gammon Ham Rosemary Focaccia

Emily Watts of Greencore with Soulvaki Chicken open flatbread
Katarina Willingham of Lemon & Soul Cookery School with Focaccia with Hampshire Trout
Claire Simpson of Greencore with Apple Crumble Open Flatbread
Jess Boyd of EAT with Goat's Cheese & Roasted Pepper Foccacia
Simon Broadribb of Uptons of Bassett with Merquez Mint Yoghurt and Harissa

Alice Game of Greencore with Tuna Nicoise Ciabatta
Mike Crofts of Raynor Foods with Seaweed & Salsa Tuna Outrigger
Bethany Wilson of Fridays Ltd with Thai Tuna Surprise
Katarina Willingham of Lemon & Soul Cookery School with Tuna Taco
Louise Winter of Adelie with Cajun Corn Tuna Sandwich

The South East Semi Final will be held on Wednesday, 15th March, at 10.30am, at:

Tasties,
366 Stockley Close,
West Drayton
UB7 9BL 

Competitor Info